Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
121Inverness C T7511104616
211Hamilton Academical7421115614
33Dundee United6411129313
462Kilmarnock732277011
541Celtic5311124810
651Dundee624053210
792Aberdeen63038629
871St Johnstone730458-39
981Partick Thistle621310827
1010Motherwell620437-46
1111St Mirren6105310-73
1212Ross County7007419-150

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Inverness C TW1WD1515-1-1WlWWwDw
Hamilton AcademicalD2WD6424-2-1DdWwWwL
Dundee UnitedD1WD3304-1-1DwWlWw
KilmarnockD1WD2233-2-2dWlWwLd
CelticW1WD2113-1-1WdlWw
DundeeW1WD6312-4-0wDwDdD
AberdeenW1WD1323-0-3WlWlwL
St JohnstoneL2LD2233-0-4lLwWlLw
Partick ThistleL1LD1112-1-3LWlLdW
MotherwellW1WD1142-0-4wLlLlW
St MirrenW1WD1041-0-5wlLLLl
Ross CountyL7LD7030-0-7lLllLlL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Scottish Premiership Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images