Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Inverness C T541070713
22Hamilton Academical540193612
33Dundee United5401107312
473St Johnstone530245-19
55Celtic421110377
66Dundee51404317
743Kilmarnock521256-17
891Aberdeen42024406
981Partick Thistle41126514
1010Motherwell510416-53
1111St Mirren400407-70
1212Ross County5005314-110

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Inverness C TW3WD5514-1-0WWwDw
Hamilton AcademicalW4WD4314-0-1WwWwL
Dundee UnitedW2WD2304-0-1wWlWw
St JohnstoneW2WD2223-0-2wWlLw
CelticD1LD2112-1-1dlWw
DundeeD1WD5211-4-0DwDdD
KilmarnockL1LD1122-1-2lWwLd
AberdeenW1WD1222-0-2WlwL
Partick ThistleL2LD3111-1-2lLdW
MotherwellL4LD4141-0-4LlLlW
St MirrenL4LD4040-0-4LLLl
Ross CountyL5LD5020-0-5llLlL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Scottish Premiership Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images