Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
C 11Chippa United27166546281854
22Black Leopards27128749341544
33Milano Utd27127836241243
451Baroka2712783830843
541Jomo Cosmos2711972921842
66United FC27118842271541
781Vasco Da Gama2711882927241
871Santos2791352722540
99African Warriors27115113836238
10111Witbank Spurs279993034-436
R 11101FC Cape Town28810103339-634
12131Thanda Royal Zulu2789103039-933
R 13121Sivutsa Stars2771192431-732
R 1414Maluti FET College28611114255-1329
R 1515Roses United2739151940-2118
R 1616Blackburn Rovers (SA)2736181843-2515

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Chippa UnitedL1LD1936-0-2lWwWlwwW
Black LeopardsL2LD2774-1-3LlwWlWwD
Milano UtdD1WD41292-4-2dWddLdLW
BarokaD1LD31074-1-3dLLwWlWW
Jomo CosmosL1LD21366-1-1lDwWwWWw
United FCW2WD2784-1-3wWlLwWld
Vasco Da GamaW1WD21192-2-4WdLwLlDl
SantosD1WD313103-3-2DwWlDwlD
African WarriorsW1WD1683-2-3wLdLDWwL
Witbank SpursW2WD510103-4-1WwDDdLdW
FC Cape TownL2LD27113-2-3LLWwWdDl
Thanda Royal ZuluW2WD10796-2-0WwDwdWwW
Sivutsa StarsL2LD214122-1-5llWwlDLl
Maluti FET CollegeW1WD2661-3-4wDlLldLd
Roses UnitedL1LD17151-1-6lWlLDlLL
Blackburn Rovers (SA)L4LD146150-1-7LlLlDlLl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

First Division Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images