Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Chippa United26166445252054
22Black Leopards26128649331644
33Milano Utd27127836241243
451Baroka2712783830843
541Jomo Cosmos2711972921842
682Vasco Da Gama2711882927241
761Santos2791352722540
871United FC26108841271438
99African Warriors27115113836238
1010FC Cape Town2781093135-434
1111Witbank Spurs268992733-633
12131Thanda Royal Zulu2789103039-933
R 13121Sivutsa Stars2771192431-732
R 1414Maluti FET College27511113853-1526
R 1515Roses United2739151940-2118
R 1616Blackburn Rovers (SA)2736181843-2515

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Chippa UnitedW3WD3936-1-1WwWlwwWD
Black LeopardsL1LD1765-1-2lwWlWwDW
Milano UtdD1WD41292-4-2dWddLdLW
BarokaD1LD31074-1-3dLLwWlWW
Jomo CosmosL1LD21366-1-1lDwWwWWw
Vasco Da GamaW1WD21192-2-4WdLwLlDl
SantosD1WD313103-3-2DwWlDwlD
United FCW1WD1684-1-3WlLwWldw
African WarriorsW1WD1683-2-3wLdLDWwL
FC Cape TownL1LD17113-3-2LWwWdDld
Witbank SpursW1WD410102-4-2wDDdLdWL
Thanda Royal ZuluW2WD10796-2-0WwDwdWwW
Sivutsa StarsL2LD214122-1-5llWwlDLl
Maluti FET CollegeD1LD8660-4-4DlLldLdd
Roses UnitedL1LD17151-1-6lWlLDlLL
Blackburn Rovers (SA)L4LD146150-1-7LlLlDlLl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

First Division Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images