Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Juventus34293272225090
22Roma34257269195082
33Napoli34208664362868
44Fiorentina341771056381858
55Inter Milan341414657352256
671Milan34149115344951
761Parma34131295344951
891Torino341310115245749
9101Lazio341310114747049
10111Hellas Verona34154155258-649
1183Atalanta34144163946-746
1212Sampdoria34118154151-1041
1313Genoa34109153745-839
1414Udinese34116173647-1139
1515Cagliari34812143346-1336
1616Chievo Verona3486203050-2030
1717Bologna34513162752-2528
18191Sassuolo3477203362-2928
19181Livorno3467213667-3125
2020Catania3458212659-3323

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
JuventusW3WD31917-0-1WwWlWwwW
RomaW8WD82058-0-0wWwWwWwW
NapoliD1WD21165-1-2dWlWwLwW
FiorentinaL1LD11194-1-3LwWdLwWl
Inter MilanW2WD51464-3-1wwDdDLwW
MilanW5WD61155-1-2WWwWwdLl
ParmaL1LD21172-2-4LdWlllDw
TorinoD1WD4684-1-3dWwWlWLl
LazioD1LD21183-2-3DlWWlDwL
Hellas VeronaW1WD16113-0-5wLwWllLl
AtalantaL3LD39105-0-3LlLwWwWw
SampdoriaL3LD49123-1-4lLlDwWlW
GenoaL4LD410101-1-6LlLlWdLl
UdineseD1LD39123-2-3DLlWdWlW
CagliariW1WD26102-2-4wdLlWlLd
Chievo VeronaL1LD19153-0-5LwLlWLlW
BolognaL1LD58151-3-4lDdLlWlD
SassuoloW1WD35153-2-3wDwLLlWd
LivornoL3LD63151-1-6lLlDllWl
CataniaW1WD18161-1-6WlLlLLlD

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Italian Serie A Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images