Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Juventus33283271224987
22Roma33247268194979
33Napoli33207663352867
44Fiorentina33177956371958
561Inter Milan331314655352053
651Parma331312853421151
7114Torino33139114942748
88Milan33139115044648
99Lazio33139114444048
1073Atalanta33144153844-646
11101Hellas Verona33144155057-746
1212Sampdoria33118144049-941
1313Genoa33109143643-739
1414Udinese33115173546-1138
1515Cagliari33712143145-1433
16171Chievo Verona3386193049-1930
17161Bologna33513152751-2428
1818Livorno3367203664-2825
1919Sassuolo3367203262-3025
2020Catania3348212458-3420

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
JuventusW2WD21817-0-1wWlWwwWw
RomaW7WD71957-0-1WwWwWwWl
NapoliW1WD11165-1-2WlWwLwWd
FiorentinaW2WD31184-1-3wWdLwWlL
Inter MilanW1WD41363-4-1wDdDLwWd
ParmaD1WD21163-2-3dWlllDwW
TorinoW3WD3684-0-4WwWlWLlL
MilanW4WD51054-1-3WwWwdLlL
LazioL1LD11184-1-3lWWlDwLw
AtalantaL2LD29106-0-2lLwWwWwW
Hellas VeronaL1LD16112-1-5LwWllLlD
SampdoriaL2LD39124-1-3LlDwWlWw
GenoaL3LD310102-1-5lLlWdLlW
UdineseL2LD29123-1-4LlWdWlWl
CagliariD1LD36102-2-4dLlWlLdW
Chievo VeronaW1WD19143-0-5wLlWLlWl
BolognaD2LD48141-4-3DdLlWlDd
LivornoL2LD53141-2-5LlDllWlD
SassuoloD1WD24152-2-4DwLLlWdL
CataniaL6LD98160-1-7lLlLLlDl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Italian Serie A Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images