Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Juventus76101431119
231Roma76011441018
321Sampdoria743094515
484Milan74211610614
541Udinese741296313
66Lazio7403137612
7114Napoli7322109111
853Hellas Verona732278-111
9101Inter Milan7232131039
1091Genoa72327709
1174Fiorentina72325509
12142Torino722357-28
13121Empoli71429907
14184Atalanta721438-57
15172Cesena7133612-66
16193Palermo7133815-76
17152Cagliari7124911-25
18135Chievo Verona7115512-74
19201Sassuolo7043413-94
20164Parma71061117-63

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
JuventusD1WD7506-1-0dWwWwWw
RomaW1WD1506-0-1WlWwWwW
SampdoriaD1WD7414-3-0dWwWdWd
MilanW2WD4114-2-1wWddLwW
UdineseL1LD2324-1-2lDWwWlW
LazioW3WD3324-0-3wWwLlWl
NapoliD1WD4123-2-2dWwDlLw
Hellas VeronaL1LD1323-2-2LWlDwWd
Inter MilanD1LD3322-3-2DlLWdWd
GenoaD1WD2222-3-2DwLdWdL
FiorentinaL1LD1442-3-2LWdDwDl
TorinoW1WD1232-2-3WlDwLlD
EmpoliD1WD5121-4-2dWdDdLl
AtalantaW1WD1252-1-4WlLlLwD
CesenaL1LD6121-3-3ldDlDlW
PalermoW1WD1021-3-3WlLdDlD
CagliariD1LD2021-2-4DlwLlLd
Chievo VeronaL2LD5131-1-5llDlLwL
SassuoloD1LD7240-4-3DlLdDlD
ParmaL4LD4021-0-6lLlLwLl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Italian Serie A Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images