Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
C 11Bayern Munich31263284206481
22Borussia Dortmund31204771343764
33Schalke 0431177757411658
44Bayer Leverkusen311731154381654
55Wolfsburg311651056461053
66Borussia Mönchengladbach311471054391549
77FSV Mainz 0531145124649-347
88Augusburg31127124145-443
991899 Hoffenheim311010116766140
1010Hertha Berlin31108133842-438
11121Werder Bremen3199133759-2236
12111Eintracht Frankfurt3198143953-1435
13141Freiburg3198143954-1535
14131Hannover 9631105164157-1635
1515Stuttgart3187164859-1131
1616Hamburg3176184765-1827
1717Nuremberg31511153662-2626
1818Eintracht Braunschweig3167182854-2625

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Bayern MunichW1WD11625-1-2wLlDwwWw
Borussia DortmundW4WD61056-1-1WwWwDwLw
Schalke 04L1LD11355-2-1lWdWdWwW
Bayer LeverkusenW2WD2653-2-3wWlDwLld
WolfsburgW2WD2544-2-2wWlWwDdL
Borussia MönchengladbachL1LD2854-1-3lDwWlWwL
FSV Mainz 05L1LD11063-1-4lWlWlLwD
AugusburgD1LD2682-2-4DlWlLdLw
1899 HoffenheimL1LD1243-2-3lWddWwLl
Hertha BerlinD1LD97110-3-5dlDlLlLd
Werder BremenW1WD1983-2-3WlDwLlDw
Eintracht FrankfurtL2LD2873-1-4LlWlWwLd
FreiburgW2WD25115-1-2WWlWdWwL
Hannover 96W2WD24103-1-4wWlLlLwD
StuttgartW1WD3443-3-2WdWLlWdD
HamburgL2LD2492-2-4LlWlDlWD
NurembergL4LD44101-0-7LlLlWLlL
Eintracht BraunschweigL2LD26132-3-3LlWdWlDd

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

German Bundesliga Stats Index
Copyright © TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images