Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Atletico Madrid34274374225285
231Barcelona34263594286681
321Real Madrid33254494326279
44Athletic Bilbao34188859372262
55Sevilla FC34178965471859
66Real Sociedad34159105851754
77Villarreal341571252401252
88Valencia34129134747045
9101Espanyol34118153844-641
1091Malaga34118153743-641
1111Levante341011133041-1141
12164Celta Vigo34117164051-1140
1313Rayo Vallecano34124184271-2940
14151Granada Atletico34114193050-2037
15141Elche34811152746-1935
16124Osasuna3498172954-2535
17181Real Valladolid33614133250-1832
18171Getafe3488182951-2232
1919Almeria3486203668-3230
2020Real Betis3457222969-4022

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Atletico MadridW8WD91948-0-0WwWwWwWw
BarcelonaW1WD11556-0-2WlWwWwWl
Real MadridW3WD31515-1-2WwWlLwWd
Athletic BilbaoL1LD11053-3-2lWwLdWdd
Sevilla FCW3WD3847-0-1WwWlWwWw
Real SociedadW1WD21173-2-3WdLdWlWL
VillarrealL1LD1892-2-4lWlDwlDl
ValenciaD1WD31062-4-2dWdLdWlD
EspanyolL1LD49132-2-4lDlLwDlW
MalagaW1WD111155-0-3WlWwLwLw
LevanteD1LD314151-2-5DlLwLdLl
Celta VigoW1WD27153-1-4wDlWlLwL
Rayo VallecanoW1WD39115-2-1WdWlWdWw
Granada AtleticoL1LD111153-1-4lWlLlWdW
ElcheL2LD29141-3-4llWdDlDl
OsasunaD2WD49141-3-4DDwDlLlL
Real ValladolidD2WD311122-4-2dDWlDlWd
GetafeD1LD38191-2-5dLlwLlDl
AlmeriaL4LD58121-1-6LlLlDWlL
Real BetisL4LD48142-1-5lLlLwLdW

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Spanish Primera Liga Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images