Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Barcelona87102202222
231Sevilla FC8611158719
321Real Madrid86023192218
44Valencia85211771017
55Atletico Madrid8521147717
66Villarreal8422127514
781Celta Vigo83411311213
871Malaga833278-112
99Rayo Vallecano83231112-111
10122Getafe8314612-610
11101Espanyol8233910-19
12131Eibar8233810-29
13112Almeria822469-38
14173Granada Atletico8224512-78
15141Deportivo82151119-87
16151Elche8215717-107
17192Real Sociedad8125913-45
18202Athletic Bilbao8125512-75
19163Levante8125421-175
20182Cordoba8044513-84

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
BarcelonaW3WD8817-1-0WwWdwWwW
Sevilla FCW2WD2316-1-1wWlWwWwD
Real MadridW5WD5406-0-2wWwWwLlW
ValenciaL1LD1315-2-1lWdWwWWd
Atletico MadridW1WD1415-2-1WlWwDwWd
VillarrealW2WD2334-2-2WwLdWdLw
Celta VigoD1LD2103-4-1dLwWdDdW
MalagaW2WD2343-3-2wWlDdDlW
Rayo VallecanoW1WD1323-2-3wLwWlLdD
GetafeW1WD3233-1-4wDWlLlWl
EspanyolL1LD1322-3-3lWdWDlLd
EibarL1LD4332-3-3lDdDwLlW
AlmeriaL2LD2132-2-4lLwLwDlD
Granada AtleticoL4LD4242-2-4LllLwDdW
DeportivoW1WD1212-1-5WlLlLwDl
ElcheL1LD1042-1-5LwLlLwDl
Real SociedadL2LD6031-2-5LlDlLdWl
Athletic BilbaoD1LD6251-2-5DlDlLlWl
LevanteL1LD3261-2-5LdLwLdlL
CordobaL1LD8130-4-4LdDlLdDl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Spanish Primera Liga Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images