Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Barcelona87102202222
242Sevilla FC8611158719
33Real Madrid86023192218
422Valencia85211771017
55Atletico Madrid8521147717
66Villarreal8422127514
781Celta Vigo83411311213
8113Malaga833278-112
9123Rayo Vallecano83231112-111
1073Espanyol8233910-19
11101Eibar8233810-29
1293Almeria822469-38
13163Granada Atletico8224512-78
14151Getafe7214411-77
15183Deportivo82151119-87
16133Elche8215717-107
17192Real Sociedad7124811-35
18202Athletic Bilbao8125512-75
19145Levante8125421-175
20173Cordoba8044513-84

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
BarcelonaW3WD8817-1-0WwWdwWwW
Sevilla FCW2WD2316-1-1wWlWwWwD
Real MadridW5WD5406-0-2wWwWwLlW
ValenciaL1LD1315-2-1lWdWwWWd
Atletico MadridW1WD1415-2-1WlWwDwWd
VillarrealW2WD2334-2-2WwLdWdLw
Celta VigoD1LD2103-4-1dLwWdDdW
MalagaW2WD2343-3-2wWlDdDlW
Rayo VallecanoW1WD1323-2-3wLwWlLdD
EspanyolL1LD1322-3-3lWdWDlLd
EibarL1LD4332-3-3lDdDwLlW
AlmeriaL2LD2132-2-4lLwLwDlD
Granada AtleticoL4LD4242-2-4LllLwDdW
GetafeD1WD2232-1-4DWlLlWl
DeportivoW1WD1212-1-5WlLlLwDl
ElcheL1LD1042-1-5LwLlLwDl
Real SociedadL1LD5031-2-4lDlLdWl
Athletic BilbaoD1LD6251-2-5DlDlLlWl
LevanteL1LD3261-2-5LdLwLdlL
CordobaL1LD8130-4-4LdDlLdDl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Spanish Primera Liga Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images