Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
121Atletico Madrid34274374225285
211Real Madrid33254494326279
33Barcelona33253592276578
44Athletic Bilbao33188758352362
55Sevilla FC33168961471456
66Real Sociedad34159105851754
77Villarreal331571152381452
88Valencia34129134747045
9112Espanyol34118153844-641
1010Levante341011133041-1141
1192Malaga33108153543-838
12164Celta Vigo33107163649-1337
13141Granada Atletico33114183046-1637
14151Rayo Vallecano33114183970-3137
15132Elche34811152746-1935
16124Osasuna3498172954-2535
17181Real Valladolid33614133250-1832
18171Getafe3488182951-2232
1919Almeria3386193464-3030
2020Real Betis3357212866-3822

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Atletico MadridW8WD91948-0-0WwWwWwWw
Real MadridW3WD31515-1-2WwWlLwWd
BarcelonaL1LD11556-0-2lWwWwWlW
Athletic BilbaoW2WD21054-3-1WwLdWddW
Sevilla FCW2WD2747-0-1wWlWwWwW
Real SociedadW1WD21173-2-3WdLdWlWL
VillarrealW1WD1882-3-3WlDwlDlD
ValenciaD1WD31062-4-2dWdLdWlD
EspanyolL1LD49132-2-4lDlLwDlW
LevanteD1LD314151-2-5DlLwLdLl
MalagaL1LD110154-1-3lWwLwLwD
Celta VigoD1LD27152-1-5DlWlLwLl
Granada AtleticoW1WD111143-1-4WlLlWdWl
Rayo VallecanoD1WD29115-2-1dWlWdWwW
ElcheL2LD29141-3-4llWdDlDl
OsasunaD2WD49141-3-4DDwDlLlL
Real ValladolidD2WD311122-4-2dDWlDlWd
GetafeD1LD38191-2-5dLlwLlDl
AlmeriaL3LD48121-1-6lLlDWlLl
Real BetisL3LD38142-2-4LlLwLdWd

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

Spanish Primera Liga Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images