Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Liverpool34245593425177
22Chelsea34236566244275
33Manchester City33225688345471
44Arsenal34207759411867
55Everton34199655342166
66Tottenham Hotspur34186104848060
77Manchester United331761056381857
88Southampton34139125045548
99Newcastle United34144163852-1446
1010Stoke City341110133848-1043
11143Crystal Palace34124182741-1440
12111West Ham United34107173847-937
13121Hull City33106173440-636
14131Aston Villa3397173549-1434
1515Swansea City3489174550-533
1616West Bromwich Albion33615124051-1133
1717Norwich City3488182653-2732
1818Fulham3493223474-4030
1919Cardiff City3478193064-3429
2020Sunderland3368193156-2526

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
LiverpoolW10WD151028-0-0WwWWwwwW
ChelseaW2WD21676-0-2wWlWlWwW
Manchester CityD1LD21345-2-1DlWdwWwW
ArsenalW1WD11363-2-3WlDDlwlW
EvertonL1LD11387-0-1LwWwwWWW
Tottenham HotspurD1WD212103-1-4dWlWLlWl
Manchester UnitedW2WD21275-1-2wWLwLwwd
SouthamptonL2LD21263-0-5LlWlWwLl
Newcastle UnitedL4LD49153-0-5lLlLWlwW
Stoke CityW1WD19135-1-2WlWwWdWl
Crystal PalaceW4WD411164-2-2wWwWldLd
West Ham UnitedL2LD213123-0-5lLwWLllW
Hull CityW1WD110143-0-5WllWLLwL
Aston VillaL4LD48132-1-5lLlLWWld
Swansea CityL2LD28101-2-5LlWdlLDl
West Bromwich AlbionD1WD3692-4-2DwDlwLDD
Norwich CityL3LD311142-1-5lLlWlDlW
FulhamW2WD25103-1-4WwLlWlLd
Cardiff CityW1WD17172-1-5wLdLlWlL
SunderlandD1LD98130-2-6dLlLllDl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

English Premier League Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images