Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Chelsea65101971216
22Southampton6411114713
363Manchester City6321127511
44Arsenal6240117410
55Swansea City631286210
633Aston Villa631247-310
7125Manchester United622211928
891Tottenham Hotspur62228718
9156Crystal Palace6222101008
10166West Bromwich Albion62227708
11132Stoke City62225508
1275Leicester City6222910-18
1385West Ham United6213101007
14113Liverpool621389-17
15141Everton61321214-26
16106Hull City6132911-26
1717Sunderland605156-15
1818Queens Park Rangers6114413-94
19201Newcastle United6033512-73
20191Burnley603318-73

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
ChelseaW1WD6205-1-0WdWwWw
SouthamptonW4WD5314-1-1WwWwDl
Manchester CityW1WD3113-2-1wDdLWw
ArsenalD1WD6102-4-0DwDddW
Swansea CityD1LD3323-1-2dLlWWw
Aston VillaL2LD2333-1-2lLwWDw
Manchester UnitedW1WD1212-2-2WlWddL
Tottenham HotspurD1LD4222-2-2dLdLWw
Crystal PalaceW2WD4212-2-2WwDdLl
West Bromwich AlbionW2WD2332-2-2WwLldD
Stoke CityW1WD2222-2-2WdLwdL
Leicester CityL1LD1122-2-2lWwDlD
West Ham UnitedL1LD1012-1-3lWdLwL
LiverpoolD1LD3112-1-3DlLwlW
EvertonD1LD2101-3-2dLwLDd
Hull CityL1LD5101-3-2LdDlDw
SunderlandD3LD6230-5-1DdDlDd
Queens Park RangersL1LD3131-1-4lDlWlL
Newcastle UnitedL1LD6140-3-3lDlDdL
BurnleyL1LD6350-3-3lDdDlL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

English Premier League Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images