Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
121Chelsea330011479
242Swansea City33006159
374Aston Villa32103127
431Manchester City32015236
594Liverpool32016426
615Tottenham Hotspur32015326
752Arsenal31205415
8146Southampton31114314
963Hull City31113304
10155Stoke City31112204
1183West Ham United310245-13
12208Queens Park Rangers310215-43
13112Sunderland302134-12
14131Manchester United302123-12
15161Leicester City302135-22
16171Newcastle United302135-22
17107Everton3021710-32
18126West Bromwich Albion302125-32
19181Crystal Palace301258-31
20191Burnley301214-31

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
ChelseaW3WD3103-0-0wWw
Swansea CityW3WD3203-0-0WWw
Aston VillaW1WD3212-1-0WDw
Manchester CityL1LD1112-0-1LWw
LiverpoolW1WD1102-0-1wlW
Tottenham HotspurL1LD1212-0-1LWw
ArsenalD2WD3001-2-0ddW
SouthamptonW1WD2111-1-1wDl
Hull CityL1LD2101-1-1lDw
Stoke CityW1WD2111-1-1wdL
West Ham UnitedL1LD1011-0-2LwL
Queens Park RangersW1WD1121-0-2WlL
SunderlandL1LD3010-2-1lDd
Manchester UnitedD2LD3110-2-1ddL
Leicester CityD1LD3010-2-1DlD
Newcastle UnitedD2LD3120-2-1DdL
EvertonL1LD3000-2-1LDd
West Bromwich AlbionL1LD3120-2-1ldD
Crystal PalaceD1LD3000-1-2dLl
BurnleyD1LD3120-1-2DlL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

English Premier League Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images