Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Chelsea87102381522
22Manchester City85211881017
33Southampton85121951416
473West Ham United84131511413
594Liverpool84131312113
642Manchester United83321512312
781Arsenal82511311211
853Swansea City83231110111
963Tottenham Hotspur83231011-111
10166Stoke City832389-111
1111Hull City82421313010
12102Aston Villa8314412-810
13174Everton8233161609
1414West Bromwich Albion82331011-19
15123Leicester City82331113-29
16151Crystal Palace82241114-38
17134Sunderland8152815-78
1818Newcastle United8143814-67
1919Burnley8044413-94
2020Queens Park Rangers8116618-124

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
ChelseaW3WD8307-1-0wWWdWwWw
Manchester CityW3WD5215-2-1WwwDdLWw
SouthamptonW1WD1425-1-2WlWwWwDl
West Ham UnitedW2WD2114-1-3wWlWdLwL
LiverpoolW2WD3114-1-3wWDlLwlW
Manchester UnitedD1WD3213-3-2dWWlWddL
ArsenalD1LD3112-5-1DlDwDddW
Swansea CityL1LD5323-2-3lDdLlWWw
Tottenham HotspurL1LD1323-2-3lWdLdLWw
Stoke CityW1WD1223-2-3WlWdLwdL
Hull CityD1WD2202-4-2dWLdDlDw
Aston VillaL4LD4353-1-4lLlLwWDw
EvertonW1WD1202-3-3WldLwLDd
West Bromwich AlbionD1LD2332-3-3DlWwLldD
Leicester CityL1LD3132-3-3lDlWwDlD
Crystal PalaceL2LD2222-2-4LlWwDdLl
SunderlandL1LD1241-5-2lWDdDlDd
Newcastle UnitedW1WD2241-4-3WdlDlDdL
BurnleyL1LD8350-4-4LdlDdDlL
Queens Park RangersL3LD5141-1-6LllDlWlL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

English Premier League Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images