Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Chelsea4400156912
231Aston Villa431041310
321Swansea City43018539
484Southampton42118357
541Manchester City42117437
66Tottenham Hotspur42117527
77Arsenal41307616
853Liverpool42026516
9145Manchester United41216335
10177Everton4121910-15
11154Leicester City412145-15
1293Hull City31113304
13103Stoke City411223-14
14131Sunderland403156-13
15114West Ham United310245-13
16124Queens Park Rangers410319-83
17192Crystal Palace402258-32
18202Burnley402214-32
19181West Bromwich Albion402227-52
20164Newcastle United402239-62

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
ChelseaW4WD4104-0-0WwWw
Aston VillaW2WD4313-1-0wWDw
Swansea CityL1LD1203-0-1lWWw
SouthamptonW2WD3212-1-1WwDl
Manchester CityD1LD2112-1-1dLWw
Tottenham HotspurD1LD2212-1-1dLWw
ArsenalD3WD4001-3-0DddW
LiverpoolL1LD1112-0-2LwlW
Manchester UnitedW1WD3211-2-1WddL
EvertonW1WD1101-2-1wLDd
Leicester CityW1WD2111-2-1wDlD
Hull CityL1LD2101-1-1lDw
Stoke CityL1LD1121-1-2LwdL
SunderlandD1LD4010-3-1DlDd
West Ham UnitedL1LD1011-0-2LwL
Queens Park RangersL1LD1131-0-3lWlL
Crystal PalaceD2LD4110-2-2DdLl
BurnleyD2LD4230-2-2dDlL
West Bromwich AlbionL2LD4130-2-2LldD
Newcastle UnitedL1LD4130-2-2lDdL

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

English Premier League Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images