Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Nottingham Forest5410113813
22Watford5401136712
341Wolverhampton Wndrs540162412
431Norwich City531183510
594Millwall531163310
651Charlton Athletic52309729
77Derby County52219548
8157Brentford52216428
981Cardiff City52216428
1064Sheffield Wednesday52215418
1111AFC Bournemouth52129637
12186Wigan Athletic52128537
1313Brighton & Hove Albion52126517
14104Blackburn Rovers5212810-27
15194Reading521258-37
16124Middlesbrough52036606
17143Rotherham United520325-36
18213Leeds United520338-56
19172Ipswich Town512256-15
20164Birmingham City512249-55
21201Huddersfield Town5113613-74
2222Bolton Wanderers5014410-61
23241Fulham5014310-71
24231Blackpool500539-60

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Nottingham ForestW3WD5304-1-0wWwdW
WatfordW3WD3214-0-1WWwlW
Wolverhampton WndrsW3WD3314-0-1WWwlW
Norwich CityD1WD4213-1-1DwWWl
MillwallW1WD1213-1-1WLdwW
Charlton AthleticD2WD5002-3-0ddWWd
Derby CountyD1WD2212-2-1DWldW
BrentfordW1WD3112-2-1wDwlD
Cardiff CityD1LD2112-2-1dlWWd
Sheffield WednesdayL1LD1222-2-1LwDDw
AFC BournemouthD1LD3202-1-2dlLWw
Wigan AthleticW2WD2212-1-2WWllD
Brighton & Hove AlbionD1WD3122-1-2DWwlL
Blackburn RoversL1LD1002-1-2lWlwD
ReadingW1WD1212-1-2wlLWd
MiddlesbroughL2LD2122-0-3LLwlW
Rotherham UnitedL1LD1232-0-3LwLWl
Leeds UnitedW1WD1222-0-3WlLWl
Ipswich TownD1LD4021-2-2dLdlW
Birmingham CityL1LD3121-2-2ldDWl
Huddersfield TownL1LD2011-1-3lDwlL
Bolton WanderersL3LD5020-1-4llLDl
FulhamD1LD5020-1-4DlLLl
BlackpoolL5LD5020-0-5llLLl

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

The Championship Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images