Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
143Derby County1375123101326
231Watford1374225141125
352Middlesbrough137241811723
484Wolverhampton Wndrs136521914523
514Norwich City1364322121022
624Nottingham Forest135712213922
77Charlton Athletic135711612422
8113AFC Bournemouth136342014621
963Ipswich Town135531814420
10166Cardiff City135441816219
11121Blackburn Rovers135441819-119
12102Brentford135441516-119
1394Sheffield Wednesday134631111018
14151Rotherham United134451417-316
15141Leeds United134451316-316
16182Huddersfield Town134451723-616
17134Reading134361523-815
18171Millwall133551316-314
19212Wigan Athletic132651214-212
20191Brighton & Hove Albion132651215-312
21201Birmingham City132561220-811
2222Fulham133281625-911
23241Bolton Wanderers132291023-138
24231Blackpool13139819-116

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Derby CountyW2WD10725-3-0wwDWwDwd
WatfordD1WD7423-4-1DwDWdDwl
MiddlesbroughL1LD1545-2-1lwWDdWww
Wolverhampton WndrsW1WD3622-5-1WdDLdWdd
Norwich CityD1LD4333-3-2DlDLwDww
Nottingham ForestD1LD6631-6-1dlDdDdWD
Charlton AthleticW1WD1323-4-1WlDwDdDW
AFC BournemouthW3WD3514-2-2WWwlWdLD
Ipswich TownL1LD4324-3-1lDddWwWW
Cardiff CityW2WD2133-2-3WWldWdLL
Blackburn RoversW1WD3323-3-2WdDlDwLW
BrentfordD2WD3453-2-3DdWlWlLW
Sheffield WednesdayD1LD5652-4-2dLdDlWwd
Rotherham UnitedD1WD4342-4-2DWdWlDld
Leeds UnitedD1LD5442-4-2dlDDlWwd
Huddersfield TownD1WD5243-3-2DWdwWlDL
ReadingL3LD6452-2-4lLldDlWW
MillwallD3LD8550-4-4dDdLlDll
Wigan AthleticD4LD8660-5-3DDdDlLdl
Brighton & Hove AlbionD1LD9350-5-3dLdDdDll
Birmingham CityL2LD3151-3-4lLdwLdLD
FulhamD1WD2253-1-4dWlWwLll
Bolton WanderersL1LD1262-1-5lwLlLlWD
BlackpoolL2LD2361-3-4LlWdLdLD

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

The Championship Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images