Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
P 11Leicester City43289679433693
22Burnley432414567353286
33Derby County432391177482978
44Queens Park Rangers4321101254401473
55Wigan Athletic4220101257401770
66Brighton & Hove Albion4317141250381265
781Reading4317131363531064
871Ipswich Town431713135650664
9112Nottingham Forest431517116358562
1091AFC Bournemouth431711156162-162
11101Blackburn Rovers431516125956361
12131Watford4215151269511860
13121Middlesbrough431416135546958
1414Bolton Wanderers431316145456-255
1515Sheffield Wednesday431314165957253
1616Leeds United43158205563-853
1717Huddersfield Town431211205261-947
1818Birmingham City421110215364-1143
1919Doncaster Rovers431110223866-2843
20222Millwall431013204473-2943
2121Charlton Athletic421012203155-2442
22202Blackpool431012213562-2742
23241Barnsley43912224069-2939
24231Yeovil Town43813224267-2537

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Leicester CityW1WD21533-4-1WdLWdwDd
BurnleyW1WD11775-1-2wLwdLWwW
Derby CountyW3WD31395-1-2wWwlWlWd
Queens Park RangersL1LD117133-1-4lWllDWwl
Wigan AthleticW1WD115153-3-2WLWDdlWD
Brighton & Hove AlbionD1WD519122-3-3dWwddLlL
ReadingL1LD311102-3-3lDlwDLwD
Ipswich TownL1LD11294-1-3lWwlDWwL
Nottingham ForestW1WD11271-3-4WlDLdLlD
AFC BournemouthL1LD2995-1-2LdWWwWwl
Blackburn RoversD2WD915122-6-0DdWWDddD
WatfordW1WD612114-3-1WdWDwDlW
MiddlesbroughL1LD117114-2-2LwWWwdLd
Bolton WanderersD1WD712114-3-1dWwwDWdL
Sheffield WednesdayW1WD310103-2-3wDdlLWlW
Leeds UnitedW2WD210133-0-5wWllLLlW
Huddersfield TownD1LD109120-3-5DlLLdDlL
Birmingham CityL2LD27152-1-5llwLwLlD
Doncaster RoversL4LD412182-1-5LlLLwlWd
MillwallW1WD58143-3-2wDwwDLlD
Charlton AthleticD1LD312203-1-4DLlWLwlw
BlackpoolL4LD611151-1-6LlLLdlWl
BarnsleyL1LD16203-1-4LwlLDwwL
Yeovil TownD2LD39141-5-2dDlwLdDd

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

The Championship Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images