Football Stats


TWLWChgTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
11Derby County1375123101326
22Watford1374225141125
33Middlesbrough137241811723
44Wolverhampton Wndrs136521914523
55Norwich City1364322121022
66Nottingham Forest135712213922
77Charlton Athletic145721615122
88AFC Bournemouth136342014621
99Ipswich Town135531814420
1010Cardiff City135441816219
1111Blackburn Rovers135441819-119
1212Brentford135441516-119
1313Sheffield Wednesday134631111018
1414Rotherham United134451417-316
1515Leeds United134451316-316
1616Huddersfield Town134451723-616
1717Reading134361523-815
1818Millwall133551316-314
19223Fulham144281925-614
20191Wigan Athletic132651214-212
21201Brighton & Hove Albion132651215-312
22211Birmingham City132561220-811
2323Bolton Wanderers132291023-138
2424Blackpool13139819-116

TeamSequencesCSFtSLast 8Form
Derby CountyW2WD10725-3-0wwDWwDwd
WatfordD1WD7423-4-1DwDWdDwl
MiddlesbroughL1LD1545-2-1lwWDdWww
Wolverhampton WndrsW1WD3622-5-1WdDLdWdd
Norwich CityD1LD4333-3-2DlDLwDww
Nottingham ForestD1LD6631-6-1dlDdDdWD
Charlton AthleticL1LD1332-4-2lWlDwDdD
AFC BournemouthW3WD3514-2-2WWwlWdLD
Ipswich TownL1LD4324-3-1lDddWwWW
Cardiff CityW2WD2133-2-3WWldWdLL
Blackburn RoversW1WD3323-3-2WdDlDwLW
BrentfordD2WD3453-2-3DdWlWlLW
Sheffield WednesdayD1LD5652-4-2dLdDlWwd
Rotherham UnitedD1WD4342-4-2DWdWlDld
Leeds UnitedD1LD5442-4-2dlDDlWwd
Huddersfield TownD1WD5243-3-2DWdwWlDL
ReadingL3LD6452-2-4lLldDlWW
MillwallD3LD8550-4-4dDdLlDll
FulhamW1WD3354-1-3WdWlWwLl
Wigan AthleticD4LD8660-5-3DDdDlLdl
Brighton & Hove AlbionD1LD9350-5-3dLdDdDll
Birmingham CityL2LD3151-3-4lLdwLdLD
Bolton WanderersL1LD1262-1-5lwLlLlWD
BlackpoolL2LD2361-3-4LlWdLdLD

• TW:This Week• LW:Last Week
• Chg:Change in Position• GD:Goal Difference
• CS:Clean Sheets Kept• FtS:Matches when Failing to Score

The Championship Stats Index
Copyright TEAMtalk Media Group 2009     Pictures from Getty Images